English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
flush right [correct, adjective, standardized]; right-aligned [correct, standardized]; right-adjusted [correct, standardized]; ragged left [adjective]; right-justified [avoid]
DEF: Pertaining to text that is aligned to the right margin but need not be aligned to the left margin.
OBS: flush right; right-aligned; right-adjusted: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
aligné à droite [correct, standardized]; au fer à droite [correct]; non aligné à gauche [correct]; en drapeau à gauche [correct]; justifié à droite [avoid]
DEF: [Se dit d’un] texte qui est aligné sur la marge droite, mais pas nécessairement sur la marge gauche.
OBS: aligné à droite : terme normalisé par l’ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Ofimática)
alineado a la derecha [correct]; justificado a la derecha
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras, es la alineación del texto con el margen derecho, dándole la apariencia de un texto impreso profesionalmente.