English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
flag circuit [correct]; flag control circuit [correct]
CONT: The flag control circuit causes display of the NAV/LOC OFF warning flags to appear on the HSIs (horizontal situation indicators) and flight director indicators ... if the variable phase or reference phase is lost or if the combined signals are below 50-percent strength.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit drapeau [correct, masculine noun]