English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Emergency Management)
utility marker flag [correct]; utility marking flag [correct]; utility flag [correct]; marker flag [correct]; marking flag [correct]
CONT: Utility marking flags ... High-quality solid and printed marking flags are ideal for aboveground marking in a variety of industries. From utility construction to line locating, hardware to forestry, landscaping and lawn care to pet containment - these flags ensure consistent communication and long-lasting visibility for [any] project.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Gestion des urgences)
drapeau marqueur [correct, masculine noun]; fanion de marquage [correct, masculine noun]; drapeau de marquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Drapeaux marqueurs faits de plastique durable [...] les drapeaux sont disponibles avec tiges en plastique ou en métal [...] en couleurs fluorescentes ou régulières.