English (Funeral Services; Christian Theology)
committal service [correct]; service of committal [correct]
CONT: A committal service at a funeral is a Christian ritual, most commonly associated with Orthodox and Catholic denominations, though not exclusively. It follows the funeral and involves a selection of prayers and, in some cases, a farewell to the person who has died from the community.
OBS: committal: the action of committing a body to the grave.
French (Pompes funèbres; Théologies chrétiennes)
service de mise en terre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cérémonie comprenait le transport du cercueil par le groupe d’inhumation, le service de mise en terre, des prières, des salves, la dernière sonnerie, un moment de silence, le Réveil, le pliage du drapeau canadien et la présentation de celui-ci à la famille […]
Spanish (Pompas fúnebres; Teología cristiana)
ceremonia de entierro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El lunes 19 de septiembre tendrá lugar en Windsor la ceremonia de entierro de la Reina Isabel II, tras su funeral en la Abadía de Westminster.