English (Flights (Air Transport))
conventional flight
CONT: For conventional flight the rotors are feathered, stopped, and the blades folded rearward into wingtip nacelles.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol de croisière [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le vol de croisière, les rotors sont mis en drapeau, puis arrêtés et les pales se replient vers l'arrière dans les fuseaux de bout d’aile.