English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
blue flag [correct]
DEF: A [blue-painted] metal sign placed on a track or equipment which signifies that employees are working on, under, or between equipment on that track.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
drapeau bleu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal mobile utilisé pour indiquer la présence d’ouvriers à proximité du matériel roulant.