English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
two indication train order signal [correct]
OBS: To indicate delivery of 19Y train orders at an office equipped with a two indication train order signal (...) the operator will, on the approach of the train, in addition to the stop signal, display a yellow flag by day and a yellow light by night.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d’ordres de marche à deux indications
OBS: Pour indiquer que des ordres de marche 19Y doivent être remis par un bureau utilisant un signal d’ordres de marche à deux indications(...) l'opérateur, à l'approche de ces trains, place en plus du signal d’arrêt, le jour, un drapeau jaune ou la nuit, une lanterne à feu jaune.