English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
white shape [correct]
OBS: white shape: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
voyant blanc [masculine noun]
DEF: Drapeau blanc hissé au haut d’un mât, indiquant le signal d’attention.
OBS: voyant blanc : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
marca blanca [correct, feminine noun]