English (Video Technology; Computer Programs and Programming)
full-frame ID [correct]; white flag [correct]
DEF: In video production, a code inserted on videotape that identifies a new full frame used when transferring film to videotape.
French (Vidéotechnique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
numéro d’identification du plein-écran [proposal, masculine noun]; drapeau blanc [proposal, masculine noun]