English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
stand of colours [correct]
CONT: When a stand of colours is carried, the Queen's Colour occupies the position of honour, i.e., on the right of the colour party (on the left from the spectators point of view).
OBS: [Refers to] both the Queen's [Colour] and [a] command/college/regimental colour.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
ensemble de drapeaux consacrés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la garde porte un ensemble de drapeaux consacrés, le drapeau consacré de la Reine occupe la place d’honneur, c’est-à-dire la droite (la gauche, vu par les spectateurs).
OBS: Désigne le drapeau consacré de la Reine et le drapeau consacré d’un commandement/collège/[régiment].