English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
trooping the Colour [correct]; trooping of the Colours
CONT: The ceremony of trooping the Colour is a very formal parade, normally held at least once each year to permit all members of a unit to view their Colours, which symbolize pride, honour and devotion to Sovereign and country.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
parade du drapeau consacré [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La parade des drapeaux consacrés est une cérémonie particulièrement solennelle, qui a normalement lieu une fois par année afin de permettre aux membres de l’unité de reconnaître leurs drapeaux consacrés qui sont un symbole de fierté, d’honneur et de dévouement envers la souveraine et le pays.