English (Air Transport)
closing flag [correct]
OBS: The receiving station shall carry out the cyclic redundancy check (CRC) on the content of the frame commencing with the first bit received following the opening flag and shall include all bits up to and including the lost bit preceding the closing flag (...)
French (Transport aérien)
drapeau de fin
OBS: (...) la station réceptrice appliquera le contrôle de redondance cyclique(CRC) au contenu de la trame, en commençant par le premier bit reçu à la suite du drapeau de début et utilisera tous les bits jusqu'au dernier bit précédant le drapeau de fin.