English (Computer Display Technology)
draw flag [correct]
CONT: If the draw flag is on, then every time the drawing point is stepped, a line in the current line texture and color is drawn joining the current drawing point (after the step operation) with the previous drawing point (before the step operation).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
drapeau de dessin [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le drapeau de dessin est au niveau vrai, une ligne de la texture et de la couleur actuelles est tracée entre la position de dessin actuelle(après la progression d’un pas) et la position de dessin précédente(avant la progression d’un pas), chaque fois qu'il y a progression.