English (Software)
interrupt flag
OBS: A bit in a special purpose register (a flag) to indicate if the previous interrupt from one special device has been served. If not, all new interrupts will normally be ignored until the flag is removed.
French (Logiciels)
indicateur d’interruption [masculine noun]; drapeau d'interruption [masculine noun]