English (Software)
word mark [correct]; word marker
DEF: An indicator that signals the beginning or the end of a word.
French (Logiciels)
drapeau mot [correct, masculine noun]; marque de mot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symbole utilisé pour indiquer le commencement ou la fin d’un mot, particulièrement dans une machine à longueur de mot variable.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
marca de palabra [correct, feminine noun]; indicador de palabra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Símbolo usado para señalar el principio o fin de una palabra de máquina.