English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
National Flag of Canada (One-Event-Only Use) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-98.3-M91
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Drapeau national du Canada(pour une seule occasion) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-98.3-M91