English (Citizenship and Immigration)
national flag [correct]
DEF: A flag serving as a distinctive emblem of a particular nation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
drapeau national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) chaque nation a son drapeau(drapeau national).