English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
National Flag of Canada (Indoor Use) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-98.2-92
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Drapeau national du Canada(pour utilisation à l'intérieur) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-98.2-92