English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
zero-thrust power setting [correct]
DEF: Manifold pressure and RPM setting used to simulate a failed engine with the propeller feathered.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
réglage de puissance à la poussée nulle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réglage de la pression d’admission des gaz et des tours par minute utilisé pour simuler un moteur en panne avec hélice en drapeau.