English (Cycling)
red flag [correct]
CONT: Within the race, Press vehicles shall follow all instructions given to them by the Race Managers. They may, in no case, cross a barrier (red flag) unless they have received prior permission so to do.
French (Cyclisme)
drapeau rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En course, les voitures de presse doivent suivre les directives qui leur sont imposées par les directeurs de course et d’épreuve. Ils ne peuvent en aucun cas franchir un barrage(drapeau rouge), si ce n’ est après en avoir reçu l'autorisation.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
bandera roja [correct, feminine noun]