English (Emblems (History))
territorial flag [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall perform day-to-day activities, other than those for special ceremonial occasions mentioned elsewhere, related to the Canadian, Provincial and Territorial flags associated with a given building.
French (Emblèmes (Histoire))
drapeau territorial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’entrepreneur devra exercer les activités qui se déroulent dans le cadre des cérémonies spéciales mentionnées ailleurs, relativement aux drapeaux canadien, provinciaux et territoriaux dans certains immeubles.