English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
review order [correct, noun]
CONT: All compliments to royal personages, senior officials and higher military commanders shall be paid in review order. In review order, the ranks are in open order and officers and Colours are forward in front of the body of troops. (Non-consecrated flags remain in place in the ranks.)
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
ordre de revue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les saluts adressés aux personnages royaux, aux visiteurs de marque et aux commandants militaires supérieurs doivent être exécutés en ordre de revue. Lorsque les troupes sont en ordre de revue, les rangs sont ouverts et les officiers et les drapeaux consacrés sont devant le corps de troupes.