English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
colour orderly [correct, see observation]
CONT: Colour orderlies. When Colours are to be moved cased to a ceremonial parade, a Colour orderly shall be designated for each to assist the Colour officer and take charge of the cases during the parade.
OBS: colour orderly : usually written "Colour orderly" in Canadian Forces documents.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
planton de drapeau consacré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plantons des drapeaux consacrés. Lorsqu'il faut transporter des drapeaux consacrés engainés jusqu'au lieu d’une prise d’armes, on désigne un planton pour chacun des drapeaux consacrés et ces plantons ont comme tâche d’aider les porte-drapeaux consacrés et de s’occuper des étuis pendant le rassemblement.