English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
cased colour [correct]
DEF: A colour enclosed in a fabric case.
OBS: A cased colour shall be held in the order position at the halt and carried in the slope position on the march. A cased colour is never held at the carry.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
drapeau consacré engainé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drapeau consacré recouvert d’un étui en tissu.
OBS: Un drapeau consacré engainé peut se tenir de deux façons : à la halte, à la position au pied et, en marche, à la position à l’épaule. On ne tient jamais un drapeau consacré engainé dans la position au port.