English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
subject to drawback [correct]
CONT: Where claimants are not the person[s] who originally paid the UK duty, or are unable to provide the information outlined in (a), they must submit... a copy of the claimant's purchase invoice for the goods subject to drawback...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
assujetti au drawback [correct]; pouvant faire l'objet d’un drawback [correct]
CONT: Les matières ou matériels, à l'exclusion des carburants, combustibles et matériels d’usine [...] sont assujettis au drawback.