English (Customs and Excise)
district drawback office [correct]
CONT: When it is known by an importer/owner that drawback or a tax refund has been allowed on goods being returned to Canada and the importer/owner is unable to provide documentary evidence, ...the amount of Customs duties and taxes paid by drawback or refund are to be verified with the District Drawback Office, Regional Excise Office or both prior to accepting the accounting document.
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau régional des drawbacks [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un importateur/propriétaire sait qu'un drawback ou un remboursement de la taxe a été accordé à l'égard des marchandises retournées au Canada et qu'il est incapable de présenter des preuves écrites, [...] le montant des droits de douane et taxes payé à titre de drawback ou de remboursement doit être vérifié par le bureau régional des drawbacks, le bureau régional de l'accise, ou les deux avant d’accepter le document de la déclaration en détail.