English (Taxation; Federal Administration)
Canada recovery dividend [correct]; CRD [correct]
DEF: ... a one-time 15-percent tax on bank and life insurer groups.
OBS: A tax measure proposed in the federal government's Budget 2022.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
dividende pour la relance au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; DRC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: ... impôt ponctuel de 15 % sur les groupes de banques et d’assureurs-vie.
OBS: Mesure fiscale proposée dans le Budget 2022 du gouvernement fédéral.