English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
spent hops [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
houblon épuisé [correct, masculine noun]; drêche de houblon [correct, feminine noun]