English (Food Industries; Biotechnology)
enzymatic oxidation
CONT: Two processes in foods can produce a brown colour. One is the enzymatic oxidation of phenolic substances such as occurs at the surface of an apple.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biotechnologie)
oxydation enzymatique
CONT: Les tannoïdes en solution subissent en effet une oxydation enzymatique rapide au contact des fragments de mouture et leurs produits oxydés restent énergiquement adsorbés sur les protéines insolubles des drêches.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Biotecnología)
oxidación enzimática [correct, feminine noun]