English (Beekeeping)
slumgum [correct]; wax clippings [correct]
DEF: The impure residue, consisting of cocoons, propolis, etc., remaining after the wax is extracted from honeycombs.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
drêches [correct, feminine noun, plural]; marc [correct]
DEF: Résidus solides de la purification de la cire.