English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
sparger [correct]; rotary sparger [correct]
OBS: Tanks should be well insulated and equipped with a sparger to distribute the water for washing out the extract from the grain after the first wort.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
arroseur [correct, masculine noun]; croix écossaise [correct, feminine noun]; distributeur d’arrosage [masculine noun]
OBS: On emploie très fréquemment dans la filtration en cuve la croix écossaise pour l'arrosage des drèches à l'eau chaude.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
aspersor [correct, masculine noun]