English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
Dresden blue
DEF: A moderate blue that is greener and duller than average copper, redder, lighter, and stronger than azurite blue or pompadour, and greener and paler than bluebird.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bleu de Dresde [masculine noun]