English (Mineralogy)
stolpenite [correct]
DEF: A variety of montmorillonite from the basalt of Stolpen, Saxony.
French (Minéralogie)
stolpénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de montmorillonite de Stolpen, près de Dresde.