English (Customs and Excise; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Risks and Threats (Security); Dog and Cat Breeding)
drug detector training kit [correct, noun]; DDTK [correct, noun]
OBS: The kit is used to train detector dogs.
French (Douanes et accise; Drogues et toxicomanie; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Élevage des chiens et chats)
trousse d’entraînement en détection de drogues [correct, feminine noun]; TEDD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La trousse est utilisée pour le dressage des chiens détecteurs.