English (Railroad Maintenance)
gag press
CONT: Straightening of the rails shall be accomplished by using a roller straightener, a gag press, a hydraulic press etc.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
presse à masse [feminine noun]
OBS: Machine qui sert au dressage des rails, par opposition à la dresseuse à rouleaux qui sert aux mêmes fins.