English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
change of leg [correct]; change of lead [correct]
DEF: At gallop or canter, action of the horse changing from one leg to the other, from a canter at right to a canter at left or the opposite; if performed in the dressage event, a change of gait at the request of the rider.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
changement de pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au galop, action du cheval qui change spontanément de pied, va du galop à droite au galop à gauche ou l'inverse; en dressage, modification d’allure à la demande du cavalier.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
cambio de pie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: EL CAMBIO DE PIE SIMPLE (CON PASOS INTERMEDIOS). Es un cambio de pie en el que el caballo al galope, cae al paso y, después de un máximo de tres o cuatro pasos y a este aire, vuelve a salir al galope y sobre la otra mano.