English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
entry [correct]
CONT: Entry on the competition ground, on the course, etc.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
entrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entrée en piste, pour une reprise de dressage, ou sur le parcours de compétition.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
entrada [correct, feminine noun]