English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
diamond dresser [correct]; diamond-point dresser; diamond dressing tool; diamond facing tool
DEF: A tool carrying industrial diamond for dressing or truing the surface of a grinding wheel.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
diamant à dresser [masculine noun]; diamant de dressage [masculine noun]; dresseur au diamant [masculine noun]; outil à dresser au diamant [masculine noun]; outil à dresser diamanté [masculine noun]
OBS: Emploi - Pour le dressage et le décrassage des meules.