English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
outward throw [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (in track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
ripage positif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ripage vers l’extérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage de la voie).
OBS: ripage vers l’extérieur (d’une courbe)
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.