English (Masonry Practice)
smoothly dressed [correct, adjective]; smooth-dressed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Descriptive of brick or stone which has been smoothly shaped, or finished by cutting, planing, rubbing, or sanding one or more or its faces.
OBS: See also "smooth-surfaced roofing".
French (Maçonnerie)
parementé [correct, adjective]; bien dressé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un mur [de maçonnerie] dont le parement est parfaitement dressé.
CONT: Parementer. En carrière, c'est dresser la face d’une pierre qui doit constituer son parement. Un mur bien dressé, uni, et sans éléments saillants est parfois dit parementé.