English (Botany)
low bindweed [correct]; upright bindweed [correct]
OBS: Wildflower with alternate leaves, white funnel-shaped flowers on long stalk. ... Sandy or rocky fields or banks. Morning Glory Family [East North America].
French (Botanique)
liseron dressé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante plus ou moins pubescente; tige dressée (long. 13-15 cm.), très rarement volubile; feuilles ovales, subcordées à la base; corolle (long. 4-5 cm.) blanche; calice muni à la base de deux bractées foliacées.