English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
dog handler's allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance for employees who are required to handle dogs trained to control inmates.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
indemnité pour utilisation de chien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité versée aux employés obligés d’utiliser un chien dressé pour surveiller les détenus.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Función pública)
retribución económica por utilizar perros [correct, feminine noun]; compensación económica por utilizar perros [correct, feminine noun]