English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Variety Shows and Circuses)
circus rider [correct]; rider [correct]
DEF: A circus performer who rides horses.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
écuyer de cirque [correct, masculine noun]; écuyère de cirque [correct, feminine noun]; écuyer [correct, masculine noun]; écuyère [correct, feminine noun]; cavalier de cirque [correct, masculine noun]; cavalière de cirque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui dresse, présente la cavalerie et exécute des exercices équestres dans un cirque.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Espectáculos de variedades y Circo)
jinete de circo [correct, masculine noun]