English (Waste Management; Anthropology; Archaeology)
garbologist [correct, noun]
DEF: A person specializing in the study of the contents of domestic dustbins to analyse the consumption patterns of households.
French (Gestion des déchets; Anthropologie; Archéologie)
rudologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le ou la rudologue étudie le contenu de nos ordures, dresse des bilans concernant nos modes de production et de consommation, et propose des solutions pour prévenir l'augmentation des déchets ménagers ou industriels.