English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
complete analysis [correct]; complete assay [correct]
DEF: An analysis which identifies each mineral species in a sample of ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
analyse [correct, feminine noun]; analyse complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrairement au dosage d’un minerai qui suppose la détermination uniquement des métaux d’intérêt commercial, l'analyse dresse le bilan complet des ingrédients renfermés dans une substance.