English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American chamaerhodos [correct]; little rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chamérhodos dressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.