English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
thyrse [correct]; thyrsus [correct]
DEF: Any closely branched inflorescence with many small-stalked flowers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
thyrse [correct]
DEF: Inflorescence qui est une panicule rameuse et dressée comme dans le lilas.