English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved water-parsnip [correct]; cutleaf waterparsnip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
berle dressée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.