English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
new consistent use [correct, noun]
OBS: A new consistent use is a consistent use that arises after a list of consistent uses has been set out in the relevant personal information bank.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
nouvel usage compatible [correct, masculine noun]; nouvelle utilisation compatible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un nouvel usage compatible est un usage compatible qui apparaît après qu'une liste d’usages compatibles a été dressée dans le fichier de renseignements personnels pertinent.