English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Floerke's pawwort [correct]; common pawwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Anastrophyllaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
barbille dressée [correct, feminine noun]; barbilophozie commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Anastrophyllaceae.