English (War and Peace (International Law))
list of contraband [correct]; contraband list [correct]
CONT: The lists of contraband articles published during the First Great War were a striking contrast to those issued in the past. ... The last list contained 248 articles of absolute and conditional contraband classified under eight heads: (a) arms, munitions and military equipment; (b) foodstuffs and forage; (c) oils; (d) metals and minerals: (e) textiles and clothing; (f) chemical substances; (g) industrial materials and equipment; and (k) miscellaneous.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
liste de contrebande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énumération dressée par un belligérant ou contenue dans un acte international des objets et matériaux qui seront considérés comme contrebande de guerre, soit absolue, soit conditionnelle.