English (Botany)
hard fescue [correct]
OBS: hard fescue: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
fétuque à feuilles rudes [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque durette [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque dressée à feuilles scabres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fétuque à feuilles rudes : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).