English (Botany)
stiff eyebright [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: stiff eyebright: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Euphrasia stricta (Wolf ex Lehmann); Euphrasia rigidula (Jordan).
French (Botanique)
euphraise dressée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: euphraise dressée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).
OBS: Euphrasia stricta (Wolf ex Lehmann); Euphrasia rigidula (Jordan).