English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Blandow's tamarisk-moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Thuidiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
hélodie dressée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Thuidiaceae.