English (Courts; Rules of Court)
representative jury [correct, noun]
CONT: The Canadian jury selection process attempts to select a representative jury. A representative jury is defined as a jury that corresponds to a cross-section of society and the larger or wider community ...
OBS: In Canada, an accused person cannot demand to be judged by jurors that possess the same personal characteristics.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
jury représentatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la représentativité met l'accent sur la procédure utilisée pour dresser la liste des jurés, et non sur sa composition finale. L'État respecte donc le droit de l'accusé à un jury représentatif en donnant à un large échantillon de la société une possibilité honnête de participer au processus de sélection des jurés.