English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
individual voter registration [correct]; individual registration [correct]; self-registration [correct]
CONT: Given the three choices of permanent list, enumeration or individual voter registration, the vast majority (83 per cent) of those interviewed selected enumeration as the current method of preparing voters lists.
OBS: Strictly speaking, "voter" refers to a person who actually exercises the right to vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscription individuelle des électeurs [correct, feminine noun]; inscription individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre trois possibilités qui leur ont été données, soit les listes permanentes, le recensement et l'inscription individuelle des électeurs, la grande majorité(83 pour cent) des personnes interrogées a répondu que le recensement était la méthode employée actuellement pour dresser les listes électorales.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
autorregistro [masculine noun]