English (Birds; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
passage bird [correct]; passager [correct]
DEF: A bird taken during its first migration [for training].
OBS: passage bird; passager: terms used in falconry.
French (Oiseaux; Chasse et pêche sportive)
passager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau capturé lors de sa première migration pour le dresser.
OBS: passager : terme du domaine de la fauconnerie.