English (Rules of Court; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
notice of violation [correct]; NOV [correct]
CONT: A designated person may issue a notice of violation and cause it to be provided to a person if the designated person has reasonable grounds to believe that the person has committed a violation.
French (Règles de procédure; Législation et réglementation (Transports))
avis de violation [correct, masculine noun]; procès verbal de violation [correct, masculine noun]; procès verbal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La personne désignée qui a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'une violation a été commise peut dresser un procès-verbal qu'il fait notifier à l'auteur présumé de la violation.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte))
aviso de infracción [correct, masculine noun]