English (Reproduction (Medicine); Sociology of Medicine)
periconceptology [correct]
CONT: Perinatal care: advantages and disadvantage of network functioning. Analysis and point-of-view of decision-makers. Periconceptology decree, first year.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Sociologie de la médecine)
périconceptologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de tous les problèmes concernant la conception d’un enfant.
CONT: Tel est le bilan chiffré que viennent de dresser les spécialistes réunis à Rennes dans le cadre des Quatrièmes journées de périconceptologie.