English (Foreign Trade)
integration scheme
CONT: Create an inventory and analysis of regulations on government procurement included in integration schemes and other existing agreements to which countries in the Hemisphere are signatories.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme d’intégration [masculine noun]; plan d’intégration [masculine noun]
CONT: Dresser un inventaire analytique des règlements sur la passation des marchés publics inclus dans les programmes d’intégration et autres accords existants dont les pays de l'hémisphère sont signataires.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
esquema de integración [masculine noun]
CONT: Elaborará un inventario y un análisis de las disposiciones sobre compras del sector público incluídas en los esquemas de integración y demás acuerdos suscritos por los países del Hemisferio.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).