English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
straightening machine [correct]
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à dresser [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à dresser : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.