English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
support policy
CONT: Design national plans for the achievement of the actions previously defined and convoke a regional meeting of ministers or senior officials responsible for public policies to support micro, small and medium size enterprises, for the purpose of exchanging information on those plans and thus improving the effectiveness of support policies.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
politique d’appui [feminine noun]
CONT: Dresser des plans nationaux pour la réalisation des mesures définies plus haut et convoquer une conférence régionale des ministres ou des hauts fonctionnaires responsables des politiques publiques d’appui aux micro-entreprises et aux petites et moyennes entreprises pour un échange d’informations sur ces plans, ce qui permettrait d’améliorer l'efficacité des politiques d’appui.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
política de apoyo [feminine noun]
CONT: Elaborarán planes nacionales para el cumplimiento de las acciones antes definidas y convocarán a una reunión regional de ministros o altas autoridades responsables de las políticas públicas de apoyo a la micro, pequeña y mediana empresa con el objeto de intercambiar información sobre estos planes y mejorar así la efectividad de las políticas de apoyo.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).