English (Horse Husbandry)
broncobuster
DEF: One that breaks wild horses to the saddle.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
dresseur de chevaux sauvages [masculine noun]; dresseur de chevaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Cow-boy qui dresse des chevaux sauvages.