English (Health Institutions)
dressing room [correct]
OBS: dressing room for surgeons and nurses are essential, also a scrub room convenient to these and the operating rooms.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle d’habillage des chirurgiens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: l'expression anglaise "dressing room" désigne en plus(...) de la cabine de déshabillage des consultants(...) la salle d’habillage des chirurgiens(...)