English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
low- and intermediate-level radioactive waste [correct]; L&ILRW;L&ILW [correct]
CONT: L&ILRW includes all non-fuel waste arising from the activities associated with nuclear electricity generation, from nuclear research and development, and from the production and use of radioisotopes in medicine, education, research, agriculture and industry.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchets radioactifs de faible et de moyenne activité [correct, masculine noun, plural]; DRFMA [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déchets faiblement et moyennement radioactifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; DFMR [correct, masculine noun, plural]; DFMR
CONT: Les DRFMA comprennent tous les déchets non combustibles provenant d’activités associées à la production d’énergie nucléaire, à la recherche et au développement nucléaire et à la production et à l'utilisation de radio-isotopes en médecine, en éducation, en recherche, en agriculture et dans l'industrie.