English (Translation (General))
daily exposure; day-to-day contact
OBS: Daily exposure to the priorities and realities of communities across Canada will continue to help drive HRDC [Human Resources Development Canada] policy processes.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
contact quotidien [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce contact quotidien avec les priorités et les réalités des collectivités partout au Canada continuera d’alimenter les processus d’élaboration des politiques de DRHC [Développement des ressources humaines Canada].
OBS: Source(s) : Budget des dépenses 1999-2000.
OBS: Partie III - Rapport sur les plans et les priorités.