English (Constitutional Law; Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
federal-provincial agreement on labour market development [correct]
CONT: [The Commissioner] conducted an investigation following complaints about the federal-provincial agreements on labour market development. These agreements, negotiated by Human Resources Development Canada (HRDC), provide for the transfer of the management of various labour training and education programs to the provinces.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entente fédérale-provinciale sur le développement du marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La commissaire] a entrepris une enquête à la suite de plaintes concernant les ententes fédérales-provinciales sur le développement du marché du travail. Ces ententes, négociées par Développement des ressources humaines Canada(DRHC), prévoient le transfert de la gestion de plusieurs programmes de formation et d’éducation de la main-d’œuvre vers les provinces.