English (Ice Hockey)
dribble [correct, noun]
DEF: [A technique which involves using] the end of the stick to control the puck while maneuvering it on the ice.
French (Hockey sur glace)
dribble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] technique qui consiste à contrôler la rondelle, dans un mouvement de va-et-vient, à l’aide d’une partie du corps (pied) ou d’un engin servant d’extension ou de prolongement aux membres (bâton).
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo)
regate [correct, masculine noun]