English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
Drierite drying agent [correct]; Drierite desiccant [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
déshydratant Drierite [masculine noun]; agent séchant Drierite [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.