English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Drumheller Marine Tongue [correct, Alberta]
OBS: The Bearpaw marine tongues are interfingered with the Lower and Middle Horseshoe Canyon Formation.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
interdigitation marine de Drumheller [feminine noun, Alberta]; incursion marine de Drumheller proposal, feminine noun, Alberta
OBS: La formation Bearpaw [...] représente la dernière incursion marine très répandue dans le bassin d’avant-pays de l’Ouest canadien.