English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Drummond's thistle [correct]; dwarf thistle [correct]; short-stemmed thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chardon de Drummond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.