English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
nardoo [correct]; common nardoo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Marsileaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
marsilée de Drummond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Marsileaceae.