English (Medication)
Borneo camphor [correct]; Malay camphor [correct]; Sumatra camphor [correct]
DEF: A camphor that occurs in masses in a tree (Dryobalanops aromatica) of the family Dipterocarpaceae and is used as an incense and in embalming.
French (Médicaments)
camphre de Bornéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance formée surtout de d-bornéol et retirée de l'écorce de «Dryobalanops aromatica».