English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
bog fern [correct]; Massachussetts fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Thelypteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
thélyptère simulatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Thelypteridaceae.