English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
digital signal cross-connect level 1 [correct]
DEF: A set of standards and parameters for cross-connecting DS-1 signals.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Digital Signal Cross-Connect level 1 [correct]
DEF: Une série de standards et de paramètres pour l'interconnexion de signaux DS-1.