English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
directory system agent [correct]; DSA [correct]
DEF: A functional unit, a component of the directory system, that provides access to the information contained in the directory.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
agent de système d’annuaire [correct, masculine noun]; ASA [correct, masculine noun]; DSA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle, composante du système d’annuaire, qui permet d’accéder aux informations contenues dans l’annuaire.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.