English (Telecommunications; Meteorology)
direct sounding broadcast [correct]; DSB [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Météorologie)
diffusion directe des données de sondage [correct, feminine noun]; DSB [correct]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Meteorología)
transmisión directa de datos de sondeo [feminine noun]