English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
senior management committee [correct]
CONT: SDC [Social Development Canada] developed a People Component for its Management Accountability Framework. The framework was presented to and approved by the Senior Management Committee.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité de la haute gestion [correct, masculine noun]; comité de la haute direction [correct, masculine noun]; comité des cadres supérieurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DSC [Développement social Canada] a élaboré un Cadre de responsabilisation de gestion liée aux personnes. Ce cadre a été présenté et entériné par le comité de la haute gestion.