English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
Digital Sharing Device [correct]; DSD [correct]
DEF: Device used to allow the connection of multiple controllers to a single router port.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
dispositif DSD [correct, masculine noun]; appareil DSD [correct, masculine noun]