English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
deployed special handling and evaluation detachment facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployed special handling and evaluation detachment facility; DSF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
installation déployée du détachement de traitement spécial et d’évaluation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation déployée du détachement de traitement spécial et d’évaluation; DSF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.