English (Citizenship and Immigration)
subsequent IRIS issue [correct]; SII [correct]; subsequent IRIS issuance [correct]
OBS: The issuance of a travel document by Passport Canada based on the fact that the applicant has previously been issued an IRIS© travel document. In such a case, the applicant will not normally be required to present proof of citizenship, or obtain a guarantor
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délivrance subséquente à partir d’IRIS [correct, feminine noun]; DSI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Délivrance d’un document de voyage par Passeport Canada à partir d’un document de voyage IRIS© qui a déjà été délivré au requérant. Dans ce cas, le requérant ne sera normalement pas tenu de présenter une preuve de citoyenneté ou d’obtenir la signature d’un répondant.