English (Transfer of Personnel; Working Practices and Conditions; Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
decasualize
DEF: To transfer casual workers to permanent employee status.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Régimes et conditions de travail; Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
faire d’un employé occasionnel un employé permanent
OBS: Source :DSL [Direction des services linguistiques], Formation.
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.