English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
electronic mail connection [correct]; e-mail connection [correct]; email connection [correct]
CONT: An Electronic Mail connection is very useful to send information or designs back to the Fastquote support team for analysis and answers to questions. An Internet provider or CompuServe will give you access to electronic mail, normally a modem (at least 14400 baud recommended) is required. A modem can be used to transfer designs and data directly over the phone (without an E-mail connection), although this is a less efficient method.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
connexion courriel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voici la liste des services que nous offrons : Connexion courriel; Connexion modem; Connexion cable modem; Connexion DSL; Connexion SAT.