English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
DSL access multiplexer [correct]; DSLAM [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
multiplexeur d’accès DSL [correct, masculine noun]; DSLAM [correct, feminine noun]