English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digital subscriber line provider [correct]; DSL provider [correct]
CONT: Integra, Oregon's first DSL (digital subscriber line) provider, and among Minnesota's largest DSL operators, serves the small to mid-sized business community with integrated data (including high-speed Internet and virtual private networks) and voice services (including local, long distance, voice mail, and enhanced calling features).
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
fournisseur de circuits numériques aux abonnés [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur DSL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: AOL signe un contrat de gros avec le fournisseur DSL Covad.