English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
explosive disorder [correct]
OBS: Disorders in which [aggressive behavior] in a primary feature include ... impulse control disorders, and explosive disorders (abstract) (Managing aggressive behavior: A psychiatric approach - Psychiatric Aspects of Mental Retardation Reviews; 1986; April; Vol. 5(4); 16-21).
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
trouble explosif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les auteurs étudient la précision avec laquelle est diagnostiqué le trouble explosif, un nouveau trouble du contrôle des impulsions défini dans le DSM III, dans un hôpital universitaire(abstrait)(base de données Pascal).