English (Computer Programs and Programming; Data Banks and Databases)
system DSN [correct]; system data source name [correct]
CONT: A user DSN allows database access for a single user on a single computer, and a system DSN for any user of a particular computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
DSN système [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous créez un DSN système(System DSN), les informations de connexion seront stockées dans la base de registre de l'ordinateur.