English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
file DSN [correct]; file data source name [correct]
CONT: A file DSN contains the relevant information within a text file with a .DSN file extension, and can be shared by users of different computers who have the same drivers installed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
DSN fichier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous créez un DSN fichier(File DSN), Les informations de connexion à la base de données seront stockées dans un fichier.