English (Types of Concrete)
intergranular rupture [correct]
CONT: Fracture surfaces of DSP concretes are transgranular proving a densification of the cement paste compared to normal with intergranular rupture.
French (Sortes de béton)
rupture intergranulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les surfaces de rupture des bétons DSP sont transgranulaires par comparaison à la rupture intergranulaire d’un béton normal.