English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fixed-point DSP [correct]; fixed-point Digital Signal Processing [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
DSP à point fixe [correct, masculine noun]; traitement numérique du signal à point fixe [correct, masculine noun]